Divisional Secretary

ds
 
Name K.M.I.D. Kanakarathne
Qualification
  • B Sc(Hons) - University of Peradeniya
  • Diploma in Public Administration - SLIDA
  • Diploma in English - University of Rajarata
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Horowpothana
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Thalawa
  • Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Palugaswewa

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 ads Name B. K. Inuka Biyanwila
Qualification

B Sc (Special Degree)

Work history -

Accountant

 acc Name E. M. C. Herath
Qualification B Sc (Management) – Special Degree, English Medium
Work history Accountant, Divisional Secretariat, Thirappane

Assistant Director (Planning)

 ad Name Marjan Sajira
Qualification
  • BA (Hons) Special in Political Science, University of Peradeniya
  • MA (Political Science), University of Peradeniya
  • Diploma in Human Rights, University of Peradeniya
Work History

* Assistant Secretary, Planning & Monitoring Department, North Central Provincial Council

Administrative Officer (Acting)

ao Name A. D. Vishaka Wijewickrama
Qualification

G. C. E. Advanced Level

Work History
  • Management Assistant, Divisional Secretariat – Kekirawa
  • Management Assistant, Divisional Secretariat – Thirappane

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

aogn Name W.M.M. Wanasinghe
Qualification G. C. E. Advanced Level
Work History
  • AO(GN), Divisional Secretariat, Palagala
  • AO(GN), Divisional Secretariat, Thalawa
  • AO(GN), Divisional Secretariat, Ipalogama

Additional District Registrar

adr Name D.M.N.C. Dissanayake
Qualification
  • B Sc (Business Administration)(Special)
  • Charted Accountancy (Intermediate)
Work History
  • ADR, Divisional Secretariat, Mihinthale
  • ADR, Divisional Secretariat, Ipalogama
  • Additional Land Registrar, Land Registration Office, Anuradhapura

Financial Assistant

fa Name H.M. Chandralanka
Qualification G.C.E. Advanced Level
Work History

Management Assistant, Divisional Secretariat, Thirappane

Chief Clerk

  Name T.G.D.P. Karunarathna
Qualification G.C.E. Advanced Level
Work History
  • Clerk, Divisional Secretariat, Ipalogama
  • Clerk, Zonal Educational Office, Kekirawa
  • Management Assistant, Divisional Secretariat, Kekirawa
  • Chief Management Assistant, Divisional Secretariat, Ipalogama

Samurdhi Manager

sm Name H.M.C.K. Ekanayake
Qualification B A(General)
Work history
  • Managing Director(Acting), Divisional Secretariat, Kekirawa
  • Project Manager, Divisional Secretariat, Kekirawa
  • Samurdhi Manager, Divisional Secretariat, Palugaswewa
  • Managing Director(Acting), Divisional Secretariat, Palugaswewa
  • Project Manager, Divisional Secretariat, Palugaswewa
 

News & Events

10
Jul2019
සිත් පහන් වන ඇසළ පොහෝ දිනක් වේවා !

සිත් පහන් වන ඇසළ පොහෝ දිනක් වේවා !

සිත් පහන් වන ඇසළ පොහෝ දිනක් වේවා...

Scroll To Top